The CCCR Chess Game Database

Use Scroll bar to find a game. Clicking on a game will open a new browser window.

The Community Chess Club welcomes you to submit your interesting games. If selected, your game will be added to the database.




Featured games from the 2019 Chess Simultaneous Exhibition With NY State Champion (& CCCR champion) Senior Master Lev Paciorkowski.



Featured games from the 2018 22nd Annual CCCR Championship.



These games comprise the complete CCCR game database from newest to oldest. New games are accumulated and added every quarter.


Beh, Ryan (1969) vs. Rizzo, Tobias (1988) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 24 Mar 2021 | ECO: E67 | 1/2-1/2
Beh, Ryan (1969) vs. Weaver, TJ (1871) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 17 Mar 2021 | ECO: D85 | 0-1
Sarratori, Joseph (1124) vs. Paciorkowski, Lev (2398) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 10 Mar 2021 | ECO: A85 | 0-1
Worl, David (1506) vs. Pollifrone, Bill (1600) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 3 Mar 2021 | ECO: B00 | 1-0
Janezic, Dale (1834) vs. Piato, Eric (1717) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 24 Feb 2021 | ECO: A02 | 1/2-1/2
Pollifrone, Bill (1600) vs. Attaya, James (1512) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 17 Feb 2021 | ECO: B40 | 0-1
Attaya, James (1512) vs. Lusignan, David (1748) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 3 Feb 2021 | ECO: C10 | 1-0
Paciorkowski, Lev (2392) vs. Swing, Henry (1904) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 3 Feb 2021 | ECO: B10 | 1-0
Weaver, TJ (1949) vs. McBride, Ken (1980) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 3 Feb 2021 | ECO: C53 | 1/2-1/2
Phelps, David (2007) vs. Rizzo, Tobias (1986) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 3 Feb 2021 | ECO: A17 | 0-1
Kharroubi, Clifton (2098) vs. Weaver, TJ (1897) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 27 Jan 2021 | ECO: A70 | 1-0
Ryan, Beh (1879) vs. Rizzo, Toby (1932) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 27 Jan 2021 | ECO: D11 | 0-1
Swing, Henry (1924) vs. McBride, Ken (1962) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 27 Jan 2021 | ECO: D88 | 0-1
Pollifrone, Bill (1600) vs. Attaya, James (1522) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 20 Jan 2021 | ECO: A16 | 0-1
Rizzo, Tobias (1932) vs. Swing, Henry (1955) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 20 Jan 2021 | ECO: D02 | 1/2-1/2
Kharroubi, Arianna (1711) vs. Piato, Eric (1656) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 20 Jan 2021 | ECO: D85 | 0-1
Lusignan, David (1624) vs. Miller, Gregory (1800) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | 21 Oct 2020 | ECO: B02 | 0-1
Swing, Henry (1919) vs. Stubblebine, Donald (1838) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | 21 Oct 2020 | ECO: D10 | 1-0
McBride, Ken (1965) vs. Phelps, David (1992) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | 21 Oct 2020 | ECO: B45 | 0-1
Craig, Peter (1997) vs. Rizzo, Tobias (1934) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | 21 Oct 2020 | ECO: B32 | 0-1
Kharroubi, Arianna (1692) vs. Weaver, TJ (1850) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | 21 Oct 2020 | ECO: A40 | 0-1
Beh, Ryan (1771) vs. McBride, Ken (1965) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 14 Oct 2020 | ECO: D88 | 0-1
Stubblebine, Donald (1838) vs. Shaffer, Nathan (1238) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 7 Oct 2020 | ECO: A45 | 1/2-1/2
Basile, Vinnie (1155) vs. Miller, Greg (1800) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 7 Oct 2020 | ECO: D40 | 1-0
Lusignan, David (1624) vs. Phelps, David (1992) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 7 Oct 2020 | ECO: B22 | 0-1
Weaver, TJ (1872) vs. Craig, Peter (1998) | CCCR Wed Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 16 Sep 2020 | ECO: B51 | 0-1
Badamo, Anthony (1862) vs. Veljovski, Blaze (1480) | Farley Memorial League | Rochester, NY | Round ? | 14 Sep 2020 | ECO: B10 | 1/2-1/2
Pollifrone, Bill (1600) vs. Veljovski, Blaze (1480) | CCCR Wed Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 9 Sep 2020 | ECO: B10 | 0-1
Kharroubi, Clifton/terrible14609 (????) vs. ?, ?/Aandrew40 (????) | Chess.com | Chess.com | Round 1 | ?? Jan 2020 | ECO: A00 | 1-0
MacKenzie, Randolph (2000) vs. Xia, Joseph (1759) | RCC Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 25 Jan 2020 | ECO: A00 | 1-0
MacKenzie, Randolph (2000) vs. Rizzo, Tobias (1927) | RCC Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | 25 Jan 2020 | ECO: A00 | 1/2-1/2
Weaver, TJ (1842) vs. Stubblebine, Donald (1800) | CCCR Wed Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 22 Jan 2020 | ECO: B10 | 1-0
Motroni, Richard (1700) vs. Lusignan, David (1394) | RCC Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round ? | 11 Jan 2020 | ECO: C00 | 1-0
Secours, Nicholas (1774) vs. Motroni, Richard (1700) | RCC Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round ? | 11 Jan 2020 | ECO: B95 | 1-0
MacKenzie, Randolph (2000) vs. Motroni, Richard (1700) | RCC Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round ? | 11 Jan 2020 | ECO: B22 | 1-0
Johnston, Daniel (2160) vs. Rizzo, Toby (1947) | CCCR Wed Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 9 Jan 2020 | ECO: A26 | 1-0
Weaver, TJ (1816) vs. Stubblebine, Donald (1835) | CCCR Wed Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 26 Dec 2019 | ECO: B10 | 1/2-1/2
Janezic, Dale (1842) vs. Attaya, James (1501) | Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round 2 | 14 Dec 2019 | ECO: D20 | 0-1
Attaya, James (1501) vs. Lusignan, David (1342) | CCCR Wed Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 11 Dec 2019 | ECO: C47 | 0-1
Worl, David (1574) vs. Veljovski, Blaze (1495) | CCCR Wed Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 11 Dec 2019 | ECO: B18 | 0-1
Weaver, Thomas (1826) vs. Phelps, David (2018) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 4 | 23 Oct 2019 | ECO: C24 | 0-1
Snell, Jacob (1776) vs. Swing, Henry (1631) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 4 | 23 Oct 2019 | ECO: B17 | 0-1
Spinks, Larry (808) vs. Swing, Henry (1631) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | 16 Oct 2019 | ECO: B10 | 0-1
Weaver, TJ (1826) vs. Kharroubi, Clifton (2083) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | 16 Oct 2019 | ECO: B21 | 1/2-1/2
Lionti, Michael (1504) vs. Plizga, Walter (675) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | `16 Oct 2019 | ECO: D10 | 1-0
Burnside, Dan (1599) vs. McBride, Ken (1997) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | 16 Oct 2019 | ECO: C55 | 0-1
Swing, Henry (1671) vs. Weaver, TJ (1826) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 2 | 9 Oct 2019 | ECO: A40 | 0-1
Nesci, Matthew (1615) vs. Pike, Daniel (1358) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 2 | 9 Oct 2019 | ECO: A46 | 1-0
Kehoe, Eugene (1201) vs. Attaya, James (1513) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 2 | 9 Oct 2019 | ECO: B02 | 0-1
Rizzo, Tobias (1869) vs. Dery, Hanan (1687) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 2 | 9 Oct 2019 | ECO: B24 | 1-0
Runnells, Michael (1228) vs. Burnside, Dan (1599) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 2 | 9 Oct 2019 | ECO: B22 | 1-0
Janezic, Dale (1805) vs. Paciorkowski, Lev (2416) | Farley Memorial League | Rochester, NY | Round 4 | 7 Oct 2019 | ECO: C01 | 1/2-1/2
Phelps, David (2018) vs. Lionti, Michael (1504) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 2 Oct 2019 | ECO: A30 | 1-0
Strazzabosco, John (1418) vs. Rizzo, Tobias (1869) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 2 Oct 2019 | ECO: B02 | 0-1
Craig, Peter (1969) vs. Tarwid, Jan (1434) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 2 Oct 2019 | ECO: C00 | 1-0
Stevens, Joshua (1486) vs. McBride, Kenneth (1997) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 2 Oct 2019 | ECO: D02 | 1-0
Swing, Henry (1631) vs. Fulton, Robert (739) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 2 Oct 2019 | ECO: D15 | 1-0
Attaya, James (1503) vs. Lionti, Michael (1424) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 28 Sep 2019 | ECO: A52 | 1-0
Snell, Jacob (1804) vs. Weaver, TJ (1800) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 4 Sep 2019 | ECO: B06 | 0-1
Blazak, Stephen (913) vs. Moll, Edward (940) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 4 Sep 2019 | ECO: A45 | 1-0
Attaya, James (1500) vs. Nesci, Matthew (1550) | Farley Memorial League | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 24 Aug 2019 | ECO: B06 | 1-0
Lionti, Michael (1424) vs. Attaya, James (1503) | Farley Memorial League Exhibition | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 5 Aug 2019 | ECO: A52 | 1-0
Ahmed, Jamshed (1764) vs. Burnside, Daniel (1659) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 31 July 2019 | ECO: A32 | 1-0
Kharroubi, Arianna (1504) vs. Attaya, James (1605) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 24 July 2019 | ECO: A35 | 1/2-1/2
Craig, Peter (1915) vs. Weaver, TJ (1870) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 26 June 2019 | ECO: B08 | 1-0
Campbell, David (1940) vs. Kharroubi, Clifton (2097) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 26 June 2019 | ECO: A09 | 0-1
Nesci, Matthew (1542) vs. Attaya, James (1505) | CCCR Wednesday Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 26 June 2019 | ECO: A46 | 0-1
Paciorkowski, Lev (2415) vs. Weaver, TJ (1818) | CCCR Champion Simultaneous Exhibition | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 22 May 2019 | ECO: B06 | 0-1
Paciorkowski, Lev (2415) vs. Rizzo, Toby (1818) | CCCR Champion Simultaneous Exhibition | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 22 May 2019 | ECO: A17 | 1-0
Paciorkowski, Lev (2415) vs. Stubblebine, Donald (1809) | CCCR Champion Simultaneous Exhibition | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 22 May 2019 | ECO: A04 | 1-0
Paciorkowski, Lev (2415) vs. Phelps, David (2064) | CCCR Champion Simultaneous Exhibition | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 22 May 2019 | ECO: B33 | 1-0
Paciorkowski, Lev (2415) vs. Slomski, Matt (2010) | CCCR Champion Simultaneous Exhibition | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 22 May 2019 | ECO: A01 | 1/2-1/2
Paciorkowski, Lev (2415) vs. Strazzabosco, John (1445) | CCCR Champion Simultaneous Exhibition | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 22 May 2019 | ECO: B91 | 1-0
Paciorkowski, Lev (2415) vs. Attaya, James (1500) | CCCR Champion Simultaneous Exhibition | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 22 May 2019 | ECO: C00 | 1-0
Paciorkowski, Lev (2415) vs. Stevens, Joshua (1456) | CCCR Champion Simultaneous Exhibition | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 22 May 2019 | ECO: C41 | 1-0
Paciorkowski, Lev (2415) vs. Iyer, Meera (669) | CCCR Champion Simultaneous Exhibition | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 22 May 2019 | ECO: C48 | 1-0
Paciorkowski, Lev (2415) vs. Jarvis, Wayne (1100) | CCCR Champion Simultaneous Exhibition | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 22 May 2019 | ECO: C07 | 1-0
MacKenzie, Randy (2000) vs. Dean-Kawamura, Ben (2237) | RCC Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | 23 Feb 2019 | ECO: B20 | 1-0
Weaver, TJ (1694) vs. Rizzo, Tobias (1915) | CCCR Wed Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 20 Feb 2019 | ECO: B27 | 1-0
Castaneda, Andres (2159) vs. Rizzo, Tobias (1870) | US Amateur Team East | Parsippany, NJ | Round 6 | 18 Feb 2019 | ECO: B76 | 1-0
Groh, Nick (1914) vs. Weaver, TJ (1692) | US Amateur Team East | Parsippany, NJ | Round 6 | 18 Feb 2019 | ECO: A42 | 1-0
Williams, Abiye (2071) vs. Rizzo, Tobias (1870) | US Amateur Team East | Parsippany, NJ | Round 4 | 17 Feb 2019 | ECO: B27 | 1-0
Rizzo, Tobias (1870) vs. Brustein, Roman (1783) | US Amateur Team East | Parsippany, NJ | Round 5 | 16 Feb 2019 | ECO: C55 | 1-0
Jesseph, Steve (1766) vs. Weaver, TJ (1692) | US Amateur Team East | Parsippany, NJ | Round 2 | 16 Feb 2019 | ECO: A10 | 0-1
Rizzo, Tobias (1870) vs. Carter, James (1669) | US Amateur Team East | Parsippany, NJ | Round 1 | 16 Feb 2019 | ECO: C24 | 1-0
Weaver, TJ (1692) vs. Whiteside, Robert (1451) | US Amateur Team East | Parsippany, NJ | Round 1 | 16 Feb 2019 | ECO: B09 | 1-0
Rizzo, Tobias (1872) vs. Janezic, Dale (1695) | RCC Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | 26 Jan 2019 | ECO: B04 | 1-0
Dery, Hanan (1670) vs. Weaver, TJ (1692) | CCCR Wed Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 23 Jan 2019 | ECO: B09 | 0-1
Attaya, James (1640) vs. Pollifrone, Bill (1600) | CCCR Wed Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 23 Jan 2019 | ECO: C41 | 1-0
Weaver, TJ (1640) vs. Coon, Christopher F. (1600) | Liberty Bell | Philadelphia, PA | Round 4 | 19 Jan 2019 | ECO: B09 | 1-0
Strazzabosco, John (1545) vs. Trowbridge, James (1477) | CCCR Wed Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 18 Jan 2019 | ECO: B80 | 1/2-1/2
Dery, Hanan (1670) vs. Weaver, TJ (1692) | CCCR Wed Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 2 Jan 2019 | ECO: B06 | 0-1
Swing, Henry (1501) vs. Kharroubi, Arianna (1561) | RCC Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round 2 | 29 Dec 2018 | ECO: B06 | 0-1
Paciorkowski, Lev (2471) vs. Rizzo, Tobias (1872) | RCC Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round 2 | 29 Dec 2018 | ECO: B27 | 1-0
Rizzo, Tobias M (1880) vs. MacKenzie, Randolph (2007) | RCC Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 29 Dec 2018 | ECO: B24 | 1-0
Weaver, TJ (1666) vs. Janezic, Dale (1756) | RCC Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round 2 | 15 Dec 2018 | ECO: B04 | 1-0
Attaya, Jim (1561) vs. Veljovski, Blaze (1563) | CCCR Wed Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 5 Dec 2018 | ECO: B54 | 1-0
Weaver, TJ (1378) vs. Connelly, Mike (1158) | RCC Monday League | Rochester, NY | Round 2 | 21 Nov 2018 | ECO: B20 | 1-0
Weaver, TJ (1378) vs. Linton, Derek (1982) | RCC Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | 17 Nov 2018 | ECO: B10 | 1/2-1/2
Weaver, TJ (1378) vs. Mark Wattenberg (1720) | RCC Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round 2 | 17 Nov 2018 | ECO: B20 | 1-0
Fred Harris (1900) vs. Weaver, TJ (1378) | RCC Sat Tournament | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 17 Nov 2018 | ECO: E65 | 0-1
Paciorkowski, Lev (2485) vs. McBride, Ken (2023) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 5 | 24 Oct 2018 | ECO: D24 | 1-0
Birmingham, Gerald (1300) vs. Strazzabosco, John (1513) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 5 | 24 Oct 2018 | ECO: D00 | 0-1
Stubblebine, Don (1839) vs. Weaver, TJ (1398) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 4 | 17 Oct 2018 | ECO: A40 | 1-0
Rizzo, Toby (1850) vs. McBride, Ken (2023) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 4 | 17 Oct 2018 | ECO: C65 | 0-1
Kharroubi, Clifton (2100) vs. Paciorkowski, Lev (2485) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 4 | 17 Oct 2018 | ECO: E14 | 0-1
Paciorkowski, Lev (2485) vs. Stubblebine, Donald (1800) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | 10 Oct 2018 | ECO: D11 | 1-0
Dery, Hanan (1600) vs. Paciorkowski, Lev (2493) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 2 | 3 Oct 2018 | ECO: B06 | 0-1
Paciorkowski, Lev (2493) vs. Shabalov, Alexander (2634) | Washington Chess Congress | Washington | Round 3 | 5 Oct 2018 | ECO: A30 | 1/2-1/2
Berczes, David (2569) vs. Paciorkowski, Lev (2493) | Washington Chess Congress | Washington | Round 2 | 5 Oct 2018 | ECO: C54 | 0-1
Paciorkowski, Lev (2498) vs. Stevens, Joshua (1500) | CCCR Championship | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 26 Sep 2018 | ECO: B07 | 1-0
Paciorkowski, Lev (2470) vs. Smith, Bryan (2530) | New York State Championship | Albany | Round 6 | 3 Sep 2018 | ECO: A37 | 1-0
Paciorkowski, Lev (2470) vs. Brodsky, David (2540) | New York State Championship | Albany | Round 5 | 3 Sep 2018 | ECO: A05 | 1/2-1/2
Heiserman, Jimmy (2350) vs. Paciorkowski, Lev (2470) | New York State Championship | Albany | Round 4 | 2 Sep 2018 | ECO: E05 | 1/2-1/2
Paciorkowski, Lev (2470) vs. Zhang, Alan (2200) | New York State Championship | Albany | Round 3 | 2 Sep 2018 | ECO: E01 | 1-0
Zhong, Kevin (2100) vs. Paciorkowski, Lev (2470) | New York State Championship | Albany | Round 2 | 1 Sep 2018 | ECO: B01 | 0-1
Paciorkowski, Lev (2470) vs. Murgescu, Adi (2100) | New York State Championship | Albany | Round 1 | 1 Sep 2018 | ECO: E05 | 1-0
Xia, Rifeng (Wendy) (1965) vs. Paciorkowski, Lev (1818) | Saturday Adult | Rochester, NY | Round 2 | 3 Aug 2013 | ECO: D55 | 1-0
Worl, David (1563) vs. Lionti, Michael (1358) | CCCR Wed Night | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 19 Jun 2013 | ECO: C11 | 0-1
Runnells, Michael (1129) vs. Lionti, Michael (1482) | Wed Nite Chess | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 8 Dec 2010 | ECO: E91 | 1-0
Nikolayev, Igor (2320) vs. Holman, Timothy (1960) | Marchand Open 1999 | Rochester, NY | Round 1 | 27 Mar 1999 | ECO: B22 | 1-0
Marchand, Dr. Erich (2200) vs. Gaston, Douglas (1712) | RIT Quad | Rochester, NY | Round 3 | 10 Jul 1993 | ECO: E81 | 1/2-1/2



Quick Links

Here are some Web Sites with Excellent Chess Databases of Rochester Players & Chess Photo Galleries
Note: The following external links will open in a new pop-up browser window. This page is under construction. Please be patient while this is improved.

Chess Games of FIDE Master and ICCM Isay Golyak (Webmaster: NM Randy MacKenzie)
Chess Photo Gallery of FIDE Master and ICCM Isay Golyak (Webmaster: NM Randy MacKenzie)
Chess Games of FIDE Master and USCF Senior Master Igor Nikolayev (Webmaster: NM Randy MacKenzie)
Chess Photo Gallery of FIDE Master and USCF Senior Master Igor Nikolayev (Webmaster: NM Randy MacKenzie)
New York area USCF National Masters (Webmaster: NM Randy MacKenzie)
Smoke The Pawn - Chess games and Blog (Webmaster: Jim Trowbridge)

Here are some links to some popular chess databases.


Chessgames.com - An online chess database and community (Web design & database development by 20/20 Technologies)
Chess-DB.com - One of the largest online chess databases (Webmaster: Refer to contact link at the site)


To visit more web databases online, Please click on the "Links" menu.





Back to Home Page